About Neem Oil
Neem seeds are known as nimboli. Nimboli contain 40% oil which is dark yellow in color, bitter and has strong smell. Neem oil (Margosa oil ) is very good for treating skin infections, headaches, hair graying, wounds and joint pain. This oil is very effective for treating skin problems.Neem Oil/Leaves has pesticide effects so do not consume in high dosage internally. Externally uses of neem oil is sufficient.Neem oil is analgesic, anthelminthic, antihistaminic, antiprotozoal, antipyretic, antiviral, bactericidal, fungicides and insecticide.
Benefits Of Neem Oil For Skin
Protects Skin And Fights Ageing
- Neem contains high level of antioxidants which protect the skin from environmental damage.
- Neem oil is ideal for acne prone skin because it clears up pimples and removes bacteria that cause break outs.
Benefits Of Neem Oil For Hair
- Weekly application of neem oil can result in healthier scalp and healthy hair.
- Neem oil is a natural cure for dandruff and dry scalp. Many dandruff shampoos utilise neem oil and regular usage can prevent dandruff from forming.
Other General Benefits of Neem Oil
- Dental care products like toothpaste, mouth wash, and rinse contains neem oil as it has antiseptic properties which keep teeth and gum healthy and infection free.
- It is used in preparing medicines that treat diabetes, arthritis, blood disorder and digestive problems.
- Skin care companies often include neem oil in their cosmetics as an essentaila oil. It is extremely popular in all products of aromatherapy that help to restore mental health.
Making Pesticides,Fungicides And Germicides
- This is a multipurpose oil and is also used in the production of pesticides, fungicide and germicide which makes it a valuable component for agricultural purposes.
- Its active ingredients inhibit the growth of insects by interrupting their life cycle.
Nimb tail 100%
Azadirachta indica 100.00%
Derived form nimb seed.
Customer Care No - 02764-292674/75